Schedule a Showing
Select Other Times
511 George St, Unit 1, Norristown PA
511 George St - 1
Norristown, PA 19401
$1,425 / month
Apartment
1 bedroom
1 full bath
Deposit $1425
Available now
Enter into this first floor apartment through a private side entrance, into the kitchen, complete with brand new flooring and a brand new gas range.

To your right you have a large full bathroom and to the left you have a spacious living room, off which you have private access to a large unfinished basement, complete with a washer & dryer.

Past the living room you have the spacious bedroom, situated towards the front of the house
Rent and Fees
Monthly rent, fees and charges Estimated total: $1,450.00
Required
Base Rent $1,425.00
Water Fee $25.00 (each)
Optional
One-time fees and charges Estimated total: $1,425.00
Security Deposit $1425
$1,425 / month
Apartment
1 bedroom
1 full bath
Deposit $1425
Available now

Other places you might like

  • $1,600 / month
  • 332 Green St, Unit 2, Norri...
  • 332 Green St - 2, Norristow...
  • $1,300 / month
  • 332 Green St, Unit 1, Norri...
  • 332 Green St - 1, Norristow...
Contact
Steven Casey-McLoughlinKeller Williams Devon Wayne215.565.8243