Schedule a Showing
Select Other Times
3 bed 1 bath fully furnished home - available June 25th
324 Pine Street
St. Simons Island, GA 31522
$3,000 / month
Single family house
3 bedrooms
1 full bath
931 sq. ft.
Available June 25th
Beautiful 3 bed 1 bath in the heart of mid-SSI - available June 25th for 1 year + lease term.

This fully furnished home is all about location and comfort! Just a 1 minute drive to the Shops of Sea Island, Harris Teeter, Dorothy's Oyster Bar and much more, you are centrally located on the island. You can get on and off the island quickly while avoiding lots of the big traffic jam areas. At the same time you can get to the beach and Pier Village in a quick 10 minute or less drive. Inside the home you will find all the furnishings and comforts you need to for a long stay. The kitchen is fully stocked, living room setup for relaxing and you have a beautiful natural yard to enjoy.

You don't have to worry about electric, internet or landscaping as it is all included in the rent price!
Lease Terms
  • Pets negotiable
  • Electric included
  • One year lease
  • No smoking
  • Heat and AC included
  • Parking included
  • 2 parking spots
  • Dogs ok up to 40 lbs
  • Cats negotiable
  • Trash removal included
  • Water/sewer included
  • Lawn care included
Rent and Fees
Monthly rent, fees and charges Estimated total: $3,040.00
Required
Base Rent $3,000.00
Resident Benefit Package $40.00
Optional
One-time fees and charges Estimated total: $1,400.00
Required
Pet Fee $300.00
Security Deposit $1,000.00
Move In Fee $100.00
Optional
$3,000 / month
Single family house
3 bedrooms
1 full bath
931 sq. ft.
Available June 25th

Other places you might like

  • $2,700 / month
  • Close to FLETC! 3 Bed / 2 B...
  • 201 King Cotton Rd, Brunswi...
Contact
Newbern Property Group d/b/a Golden Isles Retreats912.454.5770