Schedule a Showing
Select Other Times
"Charming 2-Bedroom Unit in Vibrant Minneapolis Marcy-Holmes Neighborhood!"
1034 14th Avenue Southeast - 1
Minneapolis, MN 55414
$1,750 / month
Apartment
2 bedrooms
1 full bath
945 sq. ft.
Deposit $1750
AVAILABLE JUNE 2026

Don't miss out on renting this 2 bedroom/1 bathroom lower duplex home in the Marcy-Holmes neighborhood. It shows off an open layout on the main floor with a formal dining room, living room, kitchen, bathroom, two bedrooms, washer and dryer in unit and an unfinished basement with storage. Plenty of on-street parking with off-street parking options. Make sure to book your showing today!

Pet Policy:
Pet Friendly - Breed Restrictions.
Pet Deposit: $300 (nonrefundable)
Monthly Pet Rent: $50/month (per pet)

Tenant Responsibilities:
Electric/Gas
Lawn Care/Snow Removal

Pre-Approval Costs:
$55/18+ Adult for Application and Background Check

Payments Due Upon Approval:
Prorated Rent (if applicable)
Security Deposit: One Month Rent
1st Full Month Rent
Residential Renter's Insurance $10.95
Monthly Administrative Fee: $10.00
One Time Admin Fee: $150

This is another great listing brought to you by Licensed Realtor at UpDown Property ManagementStove
  • Water/sewer included
$1,750 / month
Apartment
2 bedrooms
1 full bath
945 sq. ft.
Deposit $1750

Other places you might like

  • $1,970 / month
  • Bright & Charming 3BR upper...
  • 1326 Monroe St NE Unit - 2,...
  • $1,400 / month
  • "Charming 2-Bed Oasis in Mi...
  • 706 South 9th Street - B1, ...
  • $1,600 / month
  • "Charming 2-Bed Upper Duple...
  • 1432 Grand Street Northeast...
  • $1,850 / month
  • Move in special rent $1850 ...
  • 1518 Park Avenue - 2, Minne...
  • $1,850 / month
  • Move in special rent $1850 ...
  • 1518 Park Avenue - 1, Minne...
  • $1,799 / month
  • Charming 3-Bedroom 1 Bathro...
  • 2522 5th St NE, Minneapolis...
Contact
UpDown Property Management651.371.5450