Schedule a Showing
Select Other Times
5125 Golden Eagle Parkway, Brighton, CO 80601
5125 Golden Eagle Parkway
Brighton, CO 80601
$2,695 / month
Single family house
3 bedrooms
1 office
2 full baths
1974 sq. ft.
Deposit $2695
Available now
Welcome to this beautifully updated home in Bromley Park! From the moment you arrive, you’ll love the charming covered front porch, perfectly shaded by a mature tree and ideal for relaxing mornings or evening sunsets.

Step inside to soaring ceilings and a bright living room filled with natural light from a large picture window. The updated kitchen features rich dark blue cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, sleek stone countertops, and a dining area conveniently located just off the kitchen. A sliding patio door leads to the landscaped backyard complete with mature trees for added privacy and a picnic table ready for outdoor dining and entertaining.

The main level offers a spacious primary bedroom with a walk-in closet, an additional secondary bedroom, and a beautifully updated full bathroom.

Downstairs, the finished basement provides incredible additional living space with a built-in dry bar, a large bedroom suite with an attached French-door office. The suite also includes a walk-in closet and access to a large bathroom featuring an oversized jetted soaking tub. Additional highlights include a two-car garage located just off the laundry room, plus washer and dryer included for your convenience.

Applicant has the right to provide Landlord with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) as defined in 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides Landlord with a PTSR, Landlord is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for Landlord to access or use the PTSR. Landlord may limit acceptance of PTSRs to those that are not more than 60 days old. Confirm PTSR requirements directly with Landlord. Denver County Rental License#: 2025-BFN-0024781
Rent and Fees
Monthly rent, fees and charges Estimated total: $2,735.00
Required
Base Rent $2,695.00
Pet Rent $40.00
Optional
One-time fees and charges Estimated total: $3,099.99
Required
Security Deposit $2695
Pet Deposit $300.00
Administration Fee $15.00
Utilities Setup Fee $50.00
Application Fee $39.99
Optional
$2,695 / month
Single family house
3 bedrooms
1 office
2 full baths
1974 sq. ft.
Deposit $2695
Available now
Contact
Kaitlyn HoganArdito Properties720.327.2232