9201 Forest View Ln
$1,950 / month
Townhouse
2 bedrooms
1 full bath
Deposit $1950
Available July 1st. A new listing brought to you by the Bob Feland and the Legacy Leasing Team at Bridge Realty. This well-maintained side-by-side duplex in Maple Grove offers comfortable one-level living with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom. The home features a bright and spacious living room, an updated kitchen with plenty of cabinet and counter space, plus a convenient dining area. Both bedrooms are nicely sized with good closet space. Additional features include in-unit laundry, off-street parking, and a private yard area to enjoy the outdoors. Located in a quiet residential neighborhood close to parks, shopping, restaurants, schools, and easy highway access.
Pets considered with a refundable $300 deposit plus $30/month pet rent. Tenant pays gas, electric, water/sewer plus cable and phone. Please note: Everyone over 18 must apply. There is a $50 per-adult application fee plus a one-time $199 lease admin fee. Damage deposit equal to one month's rent or possibly up to 2 months rent depending on credit and other factors. Applications, in-person tour signups and a video tour are available at www.showmojo.com/felandteam/g
General rental requirements include: excellent credit, gross monthly income of 3 times the rent plus perfect background and rental history.
Monthly rent, fees and charges
Estimated total:
$1,950.00
One-time fees and charges
Estimated total:
$2,149.00
Required
Security Deposit
$1950
Administration Fee
$199.00
Optional
$1,950 / month
Townhouse
2 bedrooms
1 full bath
Deposit $1950
Other places you might like
Feland TeamLegacy Leasing Team with Bridge Realty952.333.4494