Schedule a Showing
Select Other Times
1238 Lion King
1238 Lion King
San Antonio, TX 78251
$1,700 / month
Single family house
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
1578 sq. ft.
Deposit $1700
Beautiful 3BR/2BA home in Spring Vistas featuring a freshly painted interior and brand new vinyl plank flooring throughout no carpet. Spacious living room with high ceilings. The eat in kitchen includes an island, brand new range and refrigerator, and a walk in pantry with abundant shelving. The master suite is separate from the secondary bedrooms and offers a walk in closet. Excellent location near SeaWorld, Hwy 151, Loop 1604, schools, shopping, and restaurants.

Copy of ID, & Reasonable Accommodations form must be submitted at the time of application. 600 min. credit score, income of 3X the rent, good rental history w/no evictions/collections, Credit score of 550-599 may be approved w/additional deposit & $300 risk fee. Mandatory tenant benefit package for $56/mo. required, which includes A/C filters, & more!
Rent and Fees
Monthly rent, fees and charges Estimated total: $1,700.00
Base Rent $1,700.00
One-time fees and charges Estimated total: $2,075.00
Required
Security Deposit $1700
Cleaning Fee $375.00
Optional
$1,700 / month
Single family house
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
1578 sq. ft.
Deposit $1700

Other places you might like

  • $1,640 / month
  • 3 beds, 2 full and 1 half b...
  • 9423 Maraval Crk, San Anton...
  • $1,875 / month
  • 4 beds, 2 full baths • 2078...
  • 4914 Gemsbuck Chase, San An...
  • $1,425 / month
  • 3 beds, 2 full baths • 1328...
  • 11326 Widefield Ln, San Ant...
  • $1,700 / month
  • 4 beds, 2 full and 1 half b...
  • 7807 Clipper Pass, San Anto...
  • $1,525 / month
  • 3 beds, 2 full baths • 1240...
  • 9439 Charter Pt, San Antoni...
  • $2,000 / month
  • 3 beds, 2 full and 1 half b...
  • 6102 S Jolie Ct - 1, San An...
Contact
Red Wagon Properties213.205.0090