Schedule a Showing
Select Other Times
"Discover cozy living in San Carlos Park – a charming 3-bedroom awaits!"
7336 Louise Drive
Fort Myers, FL 33967
$1,750 / month
Single family house
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
998 sq. ft.
Deposit $1700
Available now
Discover comfort and convenience in this delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home nestled in the desirable San Carlos Park neighborhood of Fort Myers. This residence has a welcoming ambiance from the moment you step inside.

The heart of the home is its updated kitchen, featuring sleek stainless-steel appliances that elevate both style and functionality. With central A/C and ceiling fans throughout, optimal comfort is assured in every season.

Step outside to the expansive screened lanai, offering an ideal spot for enjoying the Florida sunshine and fenced backyard. Whether you're entertaining guests or simply unwinding after a long day, this outdoor provides the perfect backdrop.

Convenience is key with this property, as it is located close to a variety of shopping and dining options, ensuring that everyday essentials and entertainment are always within reach.

Additionally, the rent includes yard care and trash collection, taking the hassle out of maintaining the exterior of the property.

All Rental Link residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $50.00/month which includes renters insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.
Lease Terms
  • 2 parking spots
  • Dogs ok
  • Cats ok
  • Trash removal included
  • Tenant pays water/sewer
Rent and Fees
Monthly rent, fees and charges Estimated total: $1,750.00
Base Rent $1,750.00
One-time fees and charges Estimated total: $1,835.00
Required
Security Deposit $1700
Application Fee $85.00
Administration Fee $50.00
Optional
$1,750 / month
Single family house
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
998 sq. ft.
Deposit $1700
Available now

Other places you might like

  • $2,200 / month
  • Waterfront Home with Oversi...
  • 2116 NE 22nd Avenue, Cape C...
  • $3,200 / month
  • Spacious Waterfront Pool Ho...
  • 3991 Pegasus Way, Naples, FL
  • $1,575 / month
  • Updated 3-bedroom home with...
  • 1275 Gramac Drive, North Fo...
  • $1,250 / month
  • Enjoy spacious vaulted ceil...
  • 1105 Harold Avenue S, Lehig...
  • $2,035 / month
  • Spacious 3 bedroom townhous...
  • 2755 Newbern Banks Drive, B...
  • $1,750 / month
  • Renovated condo with golf c...
  • 11530 Villa Grand - 1115, F...
Contact
Shannon WaylandRental Link, LLC941.202.5166