Schedule a Showing
Select Other Times
224 N Main St. Unit 3 - Butler
224 N Main Street - 3
Butler, PA 16001
$520 / month
Apartment
1 bedroom
1 full bath
Deposit $520
Available now
This bright and inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment at 224 N Main Street offers comfortable everyday living in the heart of downtown Butler. The unit features an open-concept layout filled with natural light, creating a warm and functional space ideal for roommates, small families, or working professionals. Its central Main Street location places you just steps from local restaurants, coffee shops, boutiques, and entertainment, including nearby attractions like The Penn Theater. Set within a revitalized downtown corridor, the neighborhood blends historic charm with a vibrant, walkable atmosphere, making daily errands and nightlife easily accessible. With its affordable price point, flexible leasing options, and pet-friendly possibilities (with approval), this apartment is perfect for anyone seeking urban convenience without the cost of big-city living.

Rent requirements are gross income for household 3x the rent amount. Security deposit due at signing, applicants must pass a background and credit check. Tenant responsible for all utilities.

No Smoking. Pets conditional with fees. We do not advertise on Craigslist or Facebook. Not a Section 8 approved property.

Additional Mandatory Leasing Fees: $9.99 monthly utility management; $5.00 monthly smart lock; $5:00 per tenant rent reporting; $40.00 one-time utility set up fee; mandatory renter's insurance.

This listing is managed exclusively by Freedom Property Advantage - team@freedompropertyadvantage.com
Rent and Fees
Monthly rent, fees and charges Estimated total: $539.99
Required
Base Rent $520.00
Smart Lock $5.00
Credit Reporting Fee $5.00
Utilities Monthly Fee $9.99
Optional
One-time fees and charges Estimated total: $560.00
Required
Security Deposit $520
Utilities Admin Fee $40.00
Optional
$520 / month
Apartment
1 bedroom
1 full bath
Deposit $520
Available now

Other places you might like

  • $995 / month
  • 2047 Redrose Ave Unit 2 - C...
  • 2047 Redrose Ave - 2, Pitts...
  • $830 / month
  • 1943 Broadway Ave Unit B- G...
  • 1943 Broadway Avenue - B, G...
  • $1,295 / month
  • 224 Monongahela Ave - Glass...
  • 224 Monongahela Ave, Glassp...
  • $125 / month
  • 216 Millbridge St. Garage -...
  • 216 Millbridge St - Garage,...
  • $1,110 / month
  • 1014 Bingham U1
  • 1014 Bingham St - 1, Pittsb...
  • $650 / month
  • 224 N Main St. Unit 9 - Butler
  • 224 N Main Street - 9, Butl...
Contact
Leasing TeamFreedom Property Advantage412.998.7010