Schedule a Showing
Select Other Times
10518 S Avenue G - 2
10518 S Avenue G - 2
Chicago, IL 60617
$2,550 / month
Apartment
3 bedrooms
1 full bath
1 half bath
1300 sq. ft.
Available now
Modern 3BR in the Heart of East Side | Section 8 Welcome
Looking for a spacious and well-maintained home in a quiet residential pocket of Chicago? This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom unit at 10518 S Avenue G offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Located on a tree-lined street, you're just minutes away from the natural beauty of Eggers Grove Forest Preserve and the recreational activities at Wolf Lake.

The Details
Monthly Rent: $2,550
Move-in Fee: $795.00 (One time, Non-refundable)
Application Fee: $60.00 per adult (18+)
Utilities: Tenant pays Gas and Electric (Water included)

Key Features:
Spacious Layout: Three well-sized bedrooms with ample closet space.
Modern Convenience: 1.5 bathrooms—ideal for busy mornings.
Bright Interiors: Large windows providing plenty of natural light.
Prime Location: Situated in the peaceful East Side neighborhood, close to the Chicago Skyway (I-90) for easy commuting and walking distance to local parks.

Voucher Information
Section 8 Friendly: We welcome voucher holders.
Voucher Requirement: Minimum 2-Bedroom Voucher required to apply.

Neighborhood Highlights
Outdoor Recreation: Walking distance to Eggers Grove and minutes from Calumet Park.
Education: Close to Gallistel Elementary Language Academy and George Washington High School.
Daily Essentials: Nearby supermarkets and shops within a short walk or drive

Schedule a showing using the link below.
https://showmojo.com/l/772550b029
Rent and Fees
Monthly rent, fees and charges Estimated total: $2,550.00
Required
Base Rent $2,550.00
Optional
Pet Rent $50.00
One-time fees and charges Estimated total: $855.00
Required
Application Fee $60.00 (each)
Move in fee $795.00
Optional
$2,550 / month
Apartment
3 bedrooms
1 full bath
1 half bath
1300 sq. ft.
Available now

Other places you might like

  • $1,500 / month
  • 2 beds, 1 full bath • 1200 ...
  • 7554 S Essex Ave - 54-3A, C...
  • $1,200 / month
  • 2 beds, 1 full bath • 650 s...
  • 8927 S Muskegon Ave - 1A, C...
  • $650 / month
  • Studio, 1 full bath
  • 3025 W 54th Pl - Bedroom 1,...
  • $2,100 / month
  • 3 beds, 1 full bath • 1700 ...
  • 12141 S Wentworth Ave, Chic...
  • $550 / month
  • BEDROOM FOR RENT
  • 5845 S Princeton Ave - Bedr...
  • $3,200 / month
  • 5 beds, 1 full and 1 half b...
  • 10518 S Avenue G - 1, Chica...
Contact
FORZA LEASINGFORZA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC872.328.5558leasing@chooseforza.com