Schedule a Showing
Select Other Times
One Bed Apartment in Downtown Enumclaw
2054 Roosevelt Ave - 16
Enumclaw, WA 98022
$1,550 / month
Apartment
1 bedroom
1 full bath
545 sq. ft.
Deposit $1500
Available now
One bed apartment for rent, one bath. Coin-operated laundry on-site. Includes living room, kitchen, one-bedroom, and one full bath. One reserved parking spot. Wate/sewer/garbage $85/mo flat fee.

Cats only [qualified ADA animals welcomed]Required $85 at move in and $35/mo resident benefit packet. Pets [breed and size restrictions may apply] are allowed pet screening required, approved pets will incur a pet mitigation fee (between $150 and $350) at move-in + a monthly pet fee of $35-$75, max two pets. For more information or to set up a viewing please contact the leasing team at SJC Management Group today!

Please note showings can be scheduled online at any time. After hours or weekends, showings must be scheduled and confirmed by our staff before the end of the business day. Our business hours are Monday-Friday from 9 am to 5 pm. We are closed for all major holidays. If there is no showtime available that could be because the home is currently occupied, please request a time and our staff will coordinate a showtime with the current occupant.”

ADDITIONAL TERMS: Required $85 at move in and additional $35 per month Resident Benefit Package offers an array of advantages. With this package, you'll enjoy convenient benefits such as regular delivery of furnace filters and additional perks designed to enhance your renting experience

UTILITIES: W/S/G $85/mo flat fee
DEPOSIT REQUIRED: $ 1500.00 [up to 100% refundable after one year rent period]
Utilities and Extras
  • Laundry on-site
Lease Terms
  • One year lease
  • No smoking
  • 1 parking spot
  • Cats ok
  • Trash removal included
  • Water/sewer included
  • Lawn care included
Rent and Fees
Monthly rent, fees and charges Estimated total: $1,585.00
Required
Base Rent $1,550.00
Resident Benefit Package $35.00
Optional
One-time fees and charges Estimated total: $1,585.00
Required
Security Deposit $1500
Administration Fee $85.00
Optional
$1,550 / month
Apartment
1 bedroom
1 full bath
545 sq. ft.
Deposit $1500
Available now
Contact
Lease TeamSJC Management Group253.300.0036