Schedule a Showing
Select Other Times
1945 N Stanley St
1945 N Stanley St
Philadelphia, PA 19121
$1,570 / month
Townhouse
3 bedrooms
1 full bath
1 half bath
964 sq. ft.
Deposit $1570
Discover this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home located at 1945 N Stanley Street. Featuring a clean, modern aesthetic, this residence offers a spacious layout equipped with modern appliances and a convenient half-bath on the main level. The home includes a classic small front porch, a private backyard perfect for outdoor dining, and an unfinished basement that provides ample space for all your storage needs. For laundry convenience, a dedicated washer/dryer hookup is available.

The location is a dream for outdoor enthusiasts and commuters alike. You are within easy walking distance of the expansive green spaces of Fairmount Park and just a short drive to Kelly Drive, offering scenic routes and recreation trails along the Schuylkill River. Situated in a growing neighborhood with quick access to the city’s major thoroughfares, this home provides the perfect balance of urban convenience and natural beauty. Schedule your private tour today!

Some photos have been edited and staged by AI.

***Advertised rent reflects 1 month free on a 13-month lease. The free month is applied as the 2nd month of the lease term. Gross rent is $1,700.
Lease Terms
  • Pets negotiable
$1,570 / month
Townhouse
3 bedrooms
1 full bath
1 half bath
964 sq. ft.
Deposit $1570

Other places you might like

  • $1,425 / month
  • 2739 West Montgomery Avenue
  • 2739 West Montgomery Avenue...
  • $1,360 / month
  • 2544 North Natrona Street
  • 2544 North Natrona Street, ...
  • $1,650 / month
  • 2551 N Jessup St
  • 2551 N Jessup St, Philadelp...
  • $1,350 / month
  • 4511 North Colorado Street
  • 4511 North Colorado Street,...
  • $1,599 / month
  • Beautifully renovated 3BR/1...
  • 323 N Edgewood St, Philadel...
  • $1,725 / month
  • 5532 Chancellor Street
  • 5532 Chancellor Street, Phi...
Contact
Alex PrinceTCS Management215.608.5485