Schedule a Showing
Select Other Times
1bed/1bath in the heart of Lincoln Park in a full amenity building
2020 Lincoln Park West - 22K
Chicago, IL 60614
$3,200 / month
Apartment
1 bedroom
1 full bath
750 sq. ft.
Deposit $3200
Available July 1st
AVAILABLE JULY 1! Bright and sunny 1 bed/1 bath in a full amenity building with breathtaking city and lake views! The private balcony is perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind after a long day, soaking in the beauty of your surroundings. Large bedroom that can fit a king-size bed and desk! Open kitchen with granite countertops and white cabinets. Water, heat, wifi, cable all included in rent (you only pay electricity). Amenities include 24hr doorman, pool, workout room, sauna, whirlpool, hospitality room, library, laundry. Situated in a prime location, you'll have easy access to the zoo, a variety of restaurants, bars, shops, and the scenic lakefront path. Embrace the vibrant neighborhood and explore all the attractions it has to offer. Sorry, no pets. There is currently a waitlist for parking in the building.
Bedrooms
1st bedroom is 18'x11', fits a king bed, has a closet
Rent and Fees
Monthly rent, fees and charges Estimated total: $3,200.00
Base Rent $3,200.00
One-time fees and charges Estimated total: $4,000.00
Required
Security Deposit $3200
HOA Move In Fee $800.00
Optional
$3,200 / month
Apartment
1 bedroom
1 full bath
750 sq. ft.
Deposit $3200
Available July 1st
Contact
Marissa KutchinWestward360708.847.6504