Schedule a Showing
Select Other Times
AWESOME STUDIO CONDO IN MINNEAPOLIS!
1820 1st Ave S, MPLS, 55403 - 305
Minneapolis, MN 55403
$1,020 / month
Condo
Studio
1 full bath
500 sq. ft.
Deposit $1020
Available July 13th
Available 7/13/26.

This studio is conveniently located near downtown and within walking distance to parks, shops, dining, and more. The kitchen features an eat-in breakfast bar along with a separate dining nook.

Don’t miss the bonus rooftop space with city views. The building also offers a community room with a pool table and bar area in the lower level.

Shared laundry is located in the lower level. Conveniently close to bus stops and Metro Transit.

Utilities: Tenant is responsible for electricity. Internet is optional and at the tenant’s discretion. All other utilities are included.

Rental Requirements: Applicants should have a gross monthly income of at least 3x the rent, a credit history free of rental-related collections or judgments, and positive rental history with on-time payments. No evictions resulting in court judgments within the past three years.

Non-Optional Fees:

Application Fee: $55
Lease Administration Fee: $195 (one-time)

Pet Policy: Up to two cats allowed with an additional $25/month per cat.

Please Note: Other interested parties may be present during scheduled showings.
Rent and Fees
Monthly rent, fees and charges Estimated total: $1,020.00
Base Rent $1,020.00
One-time fees and charges Estimated total: $1,215.00
Required
Security Deposit $1020
Administration Fee $195.00
Optional
$1,020 / month
Condo
Studio
1 full bath
500 sq. ft.
Deposit $1020
Available July 13th

Other places you might like

  • $900 / month
  • Awesome 1BR 1BA Apartment A...
  • 4253 Webber Parkway - 15, M...
Contact
Dr Real Estate952.295.2129