Schedule a Showing
Select Other Times
Spacious duplex w/finished lower level #5613 AVAILABLE MID JULY
5613 Riley
Overland Park, KS 66202
$1,695 / month
Single family house
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
1464 sq. ft.
Deposit $1695
Available July 15th
Split level duplex near Johnson Drive and Metcalf. Easy commute for Downtown Kansas City, Country Club Plaza, KU Med Center, etc. Lots of windows and vaulted ceiling accent spacious rooms.The ground floorfeatures family room with fireplace, full bathroom, bedroom and oversize single garage with separate storage space. The upper levelincludes open living-dining room,large kitchen, laundry closet, pantry, two bedrooms and full bath. One-car garage with double driveway.

If you are viewing this listing on a 3rd party website, please check rentalhomekc.com for availability, additional property details, and floorplan with measurements.

SHOWING STATUS: OCCUPIED
- 24+ hours notice required
- Rental application required prior to showing
- No application fee until you decide to lease

LEASE TERMS:
- Available: July 15
- Length: Ending 6/30/27, 12-month extensions optional
- Tenants: No more than 2 Non-related adults
- Pets: Up to 2 small pets considered, over 1 year old,
- with additional deposit and $40/pet/mo pet rent

PROPERTY DETAILS
- Basement: Finished
- Laundry: Main level
- Fenced yard: No
- Lawn Care: Not included
- Appliances: Refrigerator provided, not washer or dryer
- Utilities: Renters pay all utilities

AMOUNTS DUE
- When you decide to lease: $40/adult, non-refundable application fee
- At lease signing: Security Deposit (equal to one month rent) and Pet Deposit
- At move in: One full month rent and rekey fee

QUALIFICATIONS
- Pre-tax income (combined for all tenants) over $6,000/mo
- Equifax FICO credit score at least 640
- No debts in collection
- No non-discharged bankruptcy
- No balance due to current landlord or utilities
- No prior evictions
- No felonies, or violent misdemeanors

Please see all of our current listings at www.RentalHomeKC.com

Application Fee: $40.00 per adult applicant (non-refundable)
Rent and Fees
Monthly rent, fees and charges Estimated total: $1,695.00
Base Rent $1,695.00
One-time fees and charges Estimated total: $1,870.00
Required
Security Deposit $1695
Rekey Fee $175.00
Optional
$1,695 / month
Single family house
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
1464 sq. ft.
Deposit $1695
Available July 15th

Other places you might like

  • $1,850 / month
  • RANCH w/fenced yard, Huge g...
  • 9010 W 101st St, Overland P...
Contact
Rental Home KC913.203.4790leasing@rentalhomekc.com