Schedule a Showing
Select Other Times
18037 96th Ave N Maple Grove
18037 96th Ave N
Maple Grove, MN 55311
$2,250 / month
Townhouse
2 bedrooms
1 office
2 full baths
1597 sq. ft.
Deposit $2250
Available June 1st
Another listing brought to you by Bob Feland and the Legacy Leasing Team at Bridge Realty. This great end unit townhome has fantastic wetland views from a private patio, high ceilings, new carpet, plank flooring, new paint and lighting. Walk in to a spacious, light filled living room complete with fireplace that flows into the dining area and then kitchen. The kitchen has granite countertops, breakfast bar, and tons of new cabinet space. A half bath is just off the kitchen. Upstairs there are 2 large bedrooms, a loft, a full walk-through bath and a laundry area. A two car attached garage is included. Pets considered with an additional refundable $600 fee plus $45/month. Tenant pays electric, gas, cable and phone. Please note: Everyone over 18 must apply and there is a $50 per-person application fee. Also, there is a one-time $199 lease admin fee. Damage deposit is equal to between one month's rent to possibly up to 2 months rent depending on credit and other factors. Book a showing by going to www.showmojo.com/felandteam/g
Rent and Fees
Monthly rent, fees and charges Estimated total: $2,250.00
Base Rent $2,250.00
One-time fees and charges Estimated total: $2,449.00
Required
Security Deposit $2250
Administration Fee $199.00
Optional
$2,250 / month
Townhouse
2 bedrooms
1 office
2 full baths
1597 sq. ft.
Deposit $2250
Available June 1st

Other places you might like

  • $1,950 / month
  • 9201 Forest View Ln
  • 9201 Forest View Lane, Mapl...
Contact
Feland TeamLegacy Leasing Team with Bridge Realty952.333.4494