Schedule a Showing
Select Other Times
Charming 3BR Home in the Heart of Monona Near Parks & Pool
5208 Shore Acres Rd
Monona, WI 53716
$1,895 / month
Single family house
3 bedrooms
1 full bath
1200 sq. ft.
Deposit $1895
Available July 1st
Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in the heart of Monona! Offering approximately 1,200 square feet of comfortable living space, this home combines classic charm with an unbeatable location.

Enjoy being just a short walk from the community pool, library, and several beautiful neighborhood parks, making it easy to take advantage of everything Monona has to offer. Nestled in a welcoming residential area, this home provides convenient access to local dining, shopping, schools, and nearby Madison.

Inside, you’ll find a warm and inviting atmosphere with three bedrooms, functional living spaces, and plenty of character throughout. Whether you’re relaxing at home or hitting the nearby lake loop bike trail, this property offers the perfect balance of comfort and convenience.

No Utilities Included
Lease Terms
  • Dogs ok
  • Cats ok
Rent and Fees
Monthly rent, fees and charges Estimated total: $1,895.00
Base Rent $1,895.00
One-time fees and charges Estimated total: $1,995.00
Required
Security Deposit $1895
Administration Fee $100.00
Optional
$1,895 / month
Single family house
3 bedrooms
1 full bath
1200 sq. ft.
Deposit $1895
Available July 1st

Other places you might like

  • $2,195 / month
  • Spacious 3 Bedroom Duplex w...
  • 5784 Parkview Rd, Sun Prair...
Contact
ChadReal Property Management - Greater Madison608.512.0605chadk@rpm-wi.com