Ohio City: 2-Bedroom 1-Bathroom UPPER UNIT
$1,250 / month
Single family house
2 bedrooms
1 full bath
Deposit $1250
Available now
Discover this clean and spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bath upper unit in Cleveland’s Ohio City. The apartment features central air for comfort, on-site laundry for convenience, and a balcony that provides outdoor space. Well-maintained interiors and practical layout make this unit a straightforward, comfortable choice for renters seeking a functional, move-in ready home.
Tenant responsible for Gas and Electric, Water and Sewer included. Refrigerator, stove, and dishwasher included. Street Parking Only. Shared Laundry is located in the basement. Cats and Dogs under 25 lbs. are permitted.(Pet fee applicable) A $50 application fee is required for each applicant over 18, which includes a credit and background check. Don't miss out on this opportunity to call this place home!
Central Air
Clean And Spacious
On Site Laundry
Porch Balcony
- Dogs ok up to 25 lbs
- Cats ok
Monthly rent, fees and charges
Estimated total:
$1,250.00
One-time fees and charges
Estimated total:
$1,300.00
Required
Security Deposit
$1250
Application Fee
$50.00
Optional
$1,250 / month
Single family house
2 bedrooms
1 full bath
Deposit $1250
Available now
Other places you might like
JAMM Property Management440.595.4565