Schedule a Showing
Select Other Times
309 W Whitney Unit. #208
309 W Whitney Ave - 208
Louisville, KY 40214
$875 / month
Apartment
1 bedroom
1 full bath
700 sq. ft.
Deposit $875
๐Ÿ  For Rent: 1 Bed / 1 Bath Upstairs Unit โ€“ Prime Location & Move-In Ready!

Looking for a cozy space with convenience and charm? This spacious 1-bedroom, 1-bath upstairs apartment is perfect for singles, couples, or even a small family looking to settle into a comfortable and well-located home.

๐Ÿ›‹๏ธ Spacious Living Room โ€“ Plenty of room to relax, entertain, or set up a work-from-home space.

๐ŸŒฒ Beautiful HardWood Floors โ€“ Adds warmth and character throughout the unit.

๐Ÿ›๏ธ Unbeatable Location โ€“Just minutes from multiple convenient stores, shops, and essentials.

๐Ÿก Move-In Ready โ€“ Fresh, clean, and waiting for you!

๐Ÿ“„ Fast Application Turnaround โ€“ Approval in 24โ€“48 hours, so you can settle in quickly.

๐Ÿงบ Add What You Need:
We make it easy to customize your lifestyle:
Washer & dryer rentals available
On-site storage options
Reserved parking spots All offered for an additional monthly feeโ€”choose what suits you!

Schedule a tour today and move in tomorrow!
Rent and Fees
Monthly rent, fees and charges Estimated total: $975.00
Required
Base Rent $875.00
Water, Sewer & Garbage Fee $75.00
Renter's Insurance Fee $25.00
Optional
One-time fees and charges Estimated total: $875.00
Security Deposit $875
$875 / month
Apartment
1 bedroom
1 full bath
700 sq. ft.
Deposit $875

Other places you might like

  • $825 / month
  • 309 W Whitney Ave #207
  • 309 W Whitney Ave - 207, Lo...
  • $795 / month
  • 301 W whitney Ave #203
  • 301 W whitney - 203, Louisv...
  • $775 / month
  • 4030 Taylor Blvd #5
  • 4030 Taylor Blvd - 5, Louis...
  • $900 / month
  • 4046 Taylor Blvd Unit. #2
  • 4046 Taylor Blvd Unit. #2, ...
  • $795 / month
  • 316 N 22nd st #1
  • 316 N 22nd st - 1, Louisvil...
  • $875 / month
  • 316 N 22nd St #3
  • 316 N 22nd St - 3, Louisvil...
Contact
isracap502.273.5990