Schedule a Viewing
Select Other Times
Roomy 3 bed, 2.5 bath End-unit Townhome with garage! Washer/dryer hookups!
High Pointe Drive and North Pine Avenue
Spring Grove, PA 17362
$1,730 / month
Townhouse
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
1 half bath
1600 sq. ft.
Deposit $1730
Available July 24th
*** Available mid/late-July! Call 717-246-1111 to discuss reserving today! ***

This large, end-unit townhome is perfect for families looking for a spacious home in Spring Grove School District!

This home features a 1-car garage, oversized driveway, an all-purpose/storage room, a private patio, huge living space, stainless-steel appliances, Central Air, and a Laundry room with hookups for a washer and dryer!

Sorry, no dogs or cats are permitted at this location.

ABOUT HIGH POINTE TOWNHOMES:

These spacious townhomes are nicely situated in a quiet neighborhood between Hanover and York. Constructed in 2014, they include a private deck or patio, huge living space, stainless-steel appliances, Central Air, a laundry room with washer/dryer hookups, and either a 1-car or 2-car garage (depending on availability) or off-street parking. Units without a garage include a large, unfinished basement!

It's conveniently located within walking distance from grocery stores/shopping centers, ten minutes from Route 30, and about ten minutes from both York and Hanover.

Sorry, no dogs or cats are permitted at this location.

Electric grills only (gas/charcoal not permitted).
Bedrooms
1st bedroom fits a queen bed, has a walk-in closet
2nd bedroom fits a full bed, has a closet, has a master bath
3rd bedroom fits a full bed, has a closet
  • Parking included
  • 2 parking spots
  • No dogs
  • No cats
  • Tenant pays trash removal
  • Tenant pays water/sewer
  • Snow removal not included
  • Lawn care included
Rent and Fees
Monthly rent, fees and charges Estimated total: $1,860.00
Required
Base Rent $1,730.00
Resident Liability Coverage $15.00
Sewer & Trash $115.00
Optional
One-time fees and charges Estimated total: $1,730.00
Security Deposit $1730
$1,730 / month
Townhouse
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
1 half bath
1600 sq. ft.
Deposit $1730
Available July 24th

Other places you might like

  • $1,515 / month
  • Roomy 2 bed, 2.5 bath Townh...
  • High Pointe Drive and North...
  • $1,440 / month
  • Roomy 2 bed, 2.5 bath Townh...
  • High Pointe Drive and North...
  • $1,795 / month
  • Large 3-bed Duplex in Dalla...
  • Kimes Road and Ridley Drive
  • $1,695 / month
  • Available late-June! 3-bed ...
  • Cherry Street and Kimes Road
  • $1,795 / month
  • Incredible location! Large ...
  • Tate Way and Oak Road
Contact
Village Realty717.775.7513