Schedule a Showing
Select Other Times
TERRIFIC 2 BED / 1 BATH DUPLEX W/ BASEMENT ON CLIME ROAD!
3712 Clime Road - 3712
Columbus, OH 43228
$1,400 / month
Apartment
2 bedrooms
1 full bath
1100 sq. ft.
Deposit $1400
Available now
Welcome Home to this bright and spacious two-bedroom duplex apartment home offering 1,100 square feet of comfortable living space in the Holly Hill neighborhood. This well-maintained home delivers everything you need for convenient West Side living with easy highway access and outstanding nearby amenities.

Step inside to discover laminate flooring throughout the home, two generous bedrooms, and a full bathroom on the main level, complemented by central air to keep you comfortable year-round. The real bonus is the full basement featuring an additional recreation room area perfect for a home office, workout space, or entertainment zone. You'll also appreciate the convenience of washer and dryer hookups right in the basement, making laundry day a breeze.

Outside, relax on the shared front porch or enjoy your own small yard area. Two off-street parking spots provide convenient parking right at home. This location truly can't be beat for accessibility and recreation. Big Run Park, a massive 300-acre green space, sits practically on your doorstep at 4201 Clime Road offering over three miles of scenic trails, playgrounds, the Big Run Sports Complex with indoor basketball courts, and Derby Hill where the exciting Columbus Soap Box Derby races take place throughout the year.

Your daily needs are easily met with grocery stores, shops, and restaurants all within minutes of home. Commuters will love the prime location with direct access to Georgesville Road, Interstate 70, Interstate 270, and Route 40, making downtown Columbus just a short drive away and John Glenn Columbus International Airport easily accessible within minutes. Public transportation is available for those who prefer it, and Columbus City Schools serve this area.

This duplex apartment home combines comfortable living space, practical amenities, unbeatable location, and excellent value. If you're looking for an affordable, well-situated home with room to spread out and easy access to everything Columbus has to offer, your search ends here.

Tenants are responsible for all utilities including water, sewer, trash, snow removal, and lawn care. NO smoking. Pets are welcome with a $300 non-refundable per pet privilege fee and an additional $35 monthly per pet monthly pet rent. Breed restrictions do apply! Columbus City Schools.

A full security deposit equal to first month's rent is required prior to move-in. Application fees are $75.00 for all applicants 18 years and older. All rental requirements can be viewed on our website. This is a self-showing unit allowing you to tour anytime on your schedule and at your convenience — Access More Property Management, visit www.accessmoreproperty.com to schedule your showing today!
  • Parking included
  • 2 parking spots
  • Dogs ok up to 40 lbs
  • One cat ok
  • Tenant pays trash removal
  • Tenant pays water/sewer
  • Snow removal not included
  • Lawn care not included
Rent and Fees
Monthly rent, fees and charges Estimated total: $1,400.00
Base Rent $1,400.00
One-time fees and charges Estimated total: $1,625.00
Required
Security Deposit $1400
Administration Fee $150.00
Application Fee $75.00 (each)
Optional
$1,400 / month
Apartment
2 bedrooms
1 full bath
1100 sq. ft.
Deposit $1400
Available now

Other places you might like

  • $2,800 / month
  • TERRIFIC 4 BEDROOM HOME W/B...
  • 1581 Raspberry Run Dr., Col...
  • $1,750 / month
  • BEAUTIFULLY REMODELED DUPLE...
  • 1118 South Ohio Avenue, Col...
  • $1,550 / month
  • TERRIFIC 2 BED, 1.5 BATH TO...
  • 5005 Stoneybrook Blvd., Hil...
  • $1,950 / month
  • HILLIARD 3 BED 1 BATH RANCH...
  • 5230 Wyandot Place, Hillia...
  • $1,450 / month
  • 3 BED, ONE BATH, DUPLEX, FU...
  • 1624 Kohr Place, Columbus, OH
Contact
Access More Property Management614.768.2060renting@accessmoreproperty.com